MJC

Tags:
Category:
Question ID: 40040
0
0

AssalamuAlaikum Wa Rahmatullahi Wa Barakatuh, can you please assist me with this matter of MJC.
Their has been statements on the internet that I have read regarding MJC rendering things halaal, the statement goes as follows: “The MJC are of the view that the process of gelatine manufacture brings about a drastic metamorphic transformation of the Haraam animal material thereby rendering it Halaal”
Since reading that and other statements, we abstain from eating anything that contains Gelatine that??s MJC approved. As we do not believe that any products that is haraam can become halaal.
Is that statement of the MJC correct? is it permissible to eat their products that contains Gelatin?

Marked as spam
Asked on January 1, 1970 12:00 am
12 views
0
Private answer

Statement is valid. Yes

Marked as spam
Answered on January 1, 1970 12:00 am