Question ID: 27009
0
0

If you have a sweet shop is it permisable to sell sweets which have non halaal gelatine in them? should one inspect all sweet products for Halaal ingredients? Would selling non Halaal sweets be the same as selling other non halaal items such as pork and wine?

Marked as spam
Asked on July 12, 2013 10:12 pm
21 views
0
Private answer
Pig gelatine is Haraam. Others permissible. You cannot link this to pork or wine.
Marked as spam
Answered on July 12, 2013 10:12 pm