In today’s world where vast variety of food are available and with passing of time the life style also getting changed, is there any way where one can check whether the ingredients used in certain items are halaal or haram. we use items like toothpaste,biscuits, etc……
Also if one cannot totally confirm the item to be halaal or if one is under impression of it to be halaal does shariah permit one to use that item.
Marked as spam
Question ID: 32444