« Back to Previous Page
Question ID: 29107
0
0

What is the ruling on foodsconfectionery that are Halaal in nature i.e.they are suitable for vegetarians or animal derivative free and also alcohol free but assume the name of Haraam? For example: Walker’s Roast Pork flavour Crisps or Bacon Frazzles or the like?

Marked as spam
Asked on December 30, 2007 12:00 am
8 views
0
Private answer
Pig is pig and haraam, no matter whatever other name one gives it. Interest is interest and haraam no matter whatever other name one gives it, Profit/ share/ reap/ divident. That which name is attached to it. However, the product has to be 100% halaal.
Marked as spam
Answered on December 30, 2007 12:00 am
« Back to Previous Page