« Back to Previous Page
Question ID: 28435
0
0

Assalaammualaikum

I noticed that gelatine is regarded as halaal. Does this apply to gelatine derived from non-halaal animals as well?

If so, what is the reasoning behind this? I have heard the explanation regarding the change in molecular composition and its irreversibility etc.

Jazakallah for your valuable time.

Marked as spam
Asked on September 14, 2008 12:00 am
5 views
0
Private answer
Yes . Some
Marked as spam
Answered on September 14, 2008 12:00 am
« Back to Previous Page